Carter’s top prospects by position

(Photo by Jonathan Bachman/Getty Images)

Quarterback

  1. Malik Willis (Liberty)
  2. Matt Corral (Ole Miss)
  3. Kenny Pickett (Pitt)
  4. Sam Howell (North Carolina)
  5. Desmond Ridder (Cincinnati)
  6. Carson Strong  (Nevada)
  7. Bailey Zappe (Western Kentucky)
  8. Jack Coan (Notre Dame)
  9. Brock Purdy (Iowa State)
  10. EJ Perry (Brown)

Running Back

  1. Breece Hall (Iowa State)
  2. Kenneth Walker III (Michigan State)
  3. Rachaad White (Arizona State)
  4. Isaiah Spiller (Texas A&M)
  5. Dameon Pierce (Florida)
  6. Tyler Allgeier (BYU)
  7. Pierre Strong Jr (South Dakota State)
  8. Kyren Williams (Notre Dame)
  9. Jerome Ford (Cincinnati)
  10. Max Borghi (Washington State)

Wide Receiver

  1. Garrett Wilson (Ohio State)
  2. Chris Olave (Ohio State)
  3. Jameson Williams (Alabama)
  4. Treylon Burks (Arkansas)
  5. Drake London (USC)
  6. Christian Watson (North Dakota State)
  7. Khalil Shakir (Boise State)
  8. George Pickens (Georgia)
  9. John Metchie III (Alabama)
  10. Jahan Dotson (Penn State)

Tight End

  1. Trey McBride (Colorado State)
  2. Jeremy Ruckert (Ohio State)
  3. Jake Ferguson (Wisconsin)
  4. Jelani Woods (Virginia)
  5. Jalen Wydermyer (Texas A&M)

Offensive Tackle

  1. Evan Neal (Alabama)
  2. Ikem Ekwonu (NC State)
  3. Charles Cross (Mississippi State)
  4. Trevor Penning (Northern Iowa)
  5. Tyler Smith (Tulsa)
  6. Daniel Faalele (Minnesota)
  7. Bernhard Raimann (Central Michigan)
  8. Abraham Lucas (Washington State)
  9. Max Mitchell (Louisiana)
  10. Kellen Diesch (Arizona State)

Interior Offensive Linemen

  1. Tyler Linderbaum (Iowa)
  2. Kenyon Green (Texas A&M)
  3. Zion Johnson (Boston College)
  4. Dylan Parham (Memphis)
  5. Cole Strange (Chattanooga) 

Defensive Linemen

  1. Jordan Davis (Georgia)
  2. Devonte Wyatt (Georgia)
  3. Logan Hall (Houston)
  4. Travis Jones (UCONN)
  5. Phidarian Mathis (Alabama)
  6. Demarvin Leal (Texas A&M)
  7. Perrion Winfrey (Oklahoma)
  8. Neil Farrell Jr. (LSU)
  9. Cameron Thomas (San Diego State)
  10. Matthew Butler (Tennessee)

Edge Rusher

  1. Jermaine Johnson II (Florida State)
  2. Kayvon Thibedeaux (Oregon)
  3. Aidan Hutchinson (Michigan)
  4. Travon Walker (Georgia)
  5. George Karlaftis (Purdue)
  6. Boye Mafe (Minnesota)
  7. Arnold Ebiketie (Penn State)
  8. Drake Jackson (USC)
  9. Nik Bonitto (Oklahoma)
  10. David Ojabo (Michigan)

Linebacker

  1. Devin Lloyd (Utah)
  2. Nakobe Dean (Georgia) 
  3. Quay Walker (Georgia)
  4. Troy Andersen (Montana State)
  5. Leo Chenal (Wisconsin)
  6. Chad Muma (Wyoming)
  7. Brian Asamoah (Oklahoma)
  8. Damone Clark (LSU)
  9. Channing Tindall (Georgia)
  10. Christian Harris (Alabama)

Cornerback

  1. Derek Stingley Jr. (LSU)
  2. Sauce Gardner (Cincinnati)
  3. Trent McDuffie (Washington)
  4. Andrew Booth Jr. (Clemson)
  5. Kaiir Elam (Florida)
  6. Roger McCreary (Auburn)
  7. Jalen Pitre (Baylor)
  8. Kyler Gordon (Washington)
  9. Marcus Jones (Houston)
  10. Tariq Woolen (UTSA)

Safety

  1. Daxton Hill (Michigan)
  2. Kyle Hamilton (Notre Dame)
  3. Lewis Cine (Georgia)
  4. Jaquan Brisker (Penn State)
  5. Nick Cross (Maryland)
  6. Kerby Joseph (Illinois)
  7. Verone McKinley (Oregon)
  8. Dane Belton (Iowa)
  9. JT Woods (Baylor)
  10. Tycen Anderson (Toledo)
  11.  

Special Team

  1. Matt Araiza (San Diego State)
  2. Cameron Dicker (Texas)
  3. Jaka Camarada (Georgia)
  4. Cade York (LSU)
  5. Nick Sciba (Wake Forest)

Leave a Reply